Winners Announced BVI Swim and Sup the Sound 2015

Wild West Gaming Night
April 14, 2015
VISAR Receives $10K Donation from Marine Max Vacations
July 20, 2015

Winners Announced BVI Swim and Sup the Sound 2015

Register online Swim the Sound and SUP the Sound 2014 saw record number of competitors.  There were 34 stand up paddle boarders and 97 swimmers giving us a grand total of 134 participants plus 1 amazing dog named Billtong who swam in the 2 mile race. Swimmers came from as far as Australia to swim the the race and have said they will be coming in 2015 with a bigger crowd! The date is set for our next race.  Mark your calendars with Sunday May 31,  2015!

SUP

2Mile

3Mile

Finish Number Start Elapsed Name

SUP O/A

SWIM O/A

M

F

U18

Multi

Kayak

M

F

MA

FA

M

F

MA

FA

10:56:37

22

10:27:30

29m 7s

Rodrigo Dos Santos

1

1

10:56:50

28

10:27:30

29m 20s

Lee Donovan

2

2

10:58:14

21

10:27:30

30m 44s

Gareth Thomas

3

3

11:00:40

29

10:27:30

33m 10s

Niall Reid

4

4

11:02:34

23

10:27:30

35m 4s

Matt Crossman

5

5

11:02:38

6

10:27:30

35m 8s

Julia Wakeling

6

1

11:09:08

7

10:27:30

41m 38s

Kim Takeuchi

7

2

11:09:17

9

10:27:30

41m 47s

Vanessa Jorgensen

8

3

11:09:21

1

10:27:30

41m 51s

Christine Joseph

9

4

11:10:52

27

10:27:30

43m 22s

Elton Callwood

10

6

11:10:58

41

10:27:30

43m 28s

Eustatia Giant Paddleboard

11

1

11:13:58

5

10:27:30

46m 28s

Katrina Crumpler

12

5

11:15:50

3

10:27:30

48m 20s

Marianne Cave

13

6

11:17:43

2

10:27:30

50m 13s

Claudia Ferrari

14

7

11:20:51

31

10:27:30

53m 21s

Scott Kirk

15

1

11:28:08

33

10:27:30

1h 0m 38s

John Pettigrew

16

2

11:28:18

51

10:27:30

1h 0m 48s

Theo Jones

17

1

11:28:32

34

10:27:30

1h 1m 2s

Kenton Jones

18

3

11:28:33

10

10:27:30

1h 1m 3s

Holly Branson

19

8

11:30:25

32

10:27:30

1h 2m 55s

Tai Thomas

20

4

11:30:47

4

10:27:30

1h 3m 17s

Dara Smith

21

9

11:55:35

210

11:00:00

55m 35s

Sarah Trott

1

1

11:56:04

224

11:00:00

56m 4s

Clinton Hempel

2

1

11:56:45

203

11:00:00

56m 45s

Cathryn Hempel

3

2

11:57:07

232

11:00:00

57m 7s

Elliot Steer

4

2

11:58:22

201

11:00:00

58m 22s

Alice Sagar

5

3

11:58:43

244

11:00:00

58m 43s

Becca Knight

6

1

11:59:44

251

11:00:00

59m 44s

Jovan Van Heerden

7

1

12:03:20

226

11:00:00

1h 3m 20s

Mihail Adrian Copaceanu

8

3

12:03:59

242

11:00:00

1h 3m 59s

Elizabeth Beson

9

2

12:05:08

241

11:00:00

1h 5m 8s

Kristin Collins

10

3

12:06:03

229

11:00:00

1h 6m 3s

Russel Crumpler

11

4

12:06:07

228

11:00:00

1h 6m 7s

Vaughan van Oudtshoorn

12

5

12:06:12

223

11:00:00

1h 6m 12s

Andrew Seekts

13

6

12:06:41

313

11:00:00

1h 6m 41s

Martin Trott

14

1

12:06:53

243

11:00:00

1h 6m 53s

Sarah Van Name

15

4

12:06:56

233

11:00:00

1h 6m 56s

Roy Southworth

16

7

12:07:18

213

11:00:00

1h 7m 18s

Kerry-Ann Dos Santos

17

4

12:07:52

227

11:00:00

1h 7m 52s

Paul Waldron

18

8

12:08:13

204

11:00:00

1h 8m 13s

Cayley Smit

19

5

12:08:13

321

11:00:00

1h 8m 13s

Kay Reddy

19

1

12:08:34

220

11:00:00

1h 8m 34s

Carol Smithard

21

6

12:08:41

265

11:00:00

1h 8m 41s

Emily Drinkwater

22

7

12:12:42

237

11:00:00

1h 12m 42s

Brendan O'Reilly

23

2

12:15:59

222

11:00:00

1h 15m 59s

Jonathan Oakes

24

3

12:16:46

311

11:00:00

1h 16m 46s

Jacco Bos

25

2

12:18:01

216

11:00:00

1h 18m 1s

Liezl Van Schyf

26

8

12:18:08

235

11:00:00

1h 18m 8s

Cameron Waaler

27

9

12:18:09

262

11:00:00

1h 18m 9s

Lisa Redfern

28

9

12:18:21

302

11:00:00

1h 18m 21s

Brianna Theriault

29

1

12:19:00

207

11:00:00

1h 19m

Jenny Melvor

30

10

12:21:38

301

11:00:00

1h 21m 38s

Claire Besor

31

2

12:24:04

206

11:00:00

1h 24m 4s

Haley White

32

11

12:24:25

217

11:00:00

1h 24m 25s

Tiffany Houston

33

12

12:25:01

208

11:00:00

1h 25m 1s

Ria O'Hagen

34

13

12:25:11

219

11:00:00

1h 25m 11s

Emily Simpson

35

14

12:25:24

214

11:00:00

1h 25m 24s

Aurelie Egangneuve

36

15

12:26:08

264

11:00:00

1h 26m 8s

Jo South

37

16

12:28:52

218

11:00:00

1h 28m 52s

Lissa Eidelman

38

17

12:29:37

234

11:00:00

1h 29m 37s

Simon Fox

39

10

12:34:54

263

11:00:00

1h 34m 54s

Trisha Wilson

40

18

12:34:57

236

11:00:00

1h 34m 57s

Matt Holmes

41

11

12:35:05

231

11:00:00

1h 35m 5s

Adrian Dale

42

12

12:35:34

202

11:00:00

1h 35m 34s

Caroline Child

43

19

12:36:10

205

11:00:00

1h 36m 10s

Deborah Bell

44

20

12:36:21

312

11:00:00

1h 36m 21s

Jeffrey Kirk

45

3

12:39:33

238

11:00:00

1h 39m 33s

Daniel Hawison

46

13

12:40:00

209

11:00:00

1h 40m

Olwyn Smith

47

21

13:01:55

261

11:00:00

2h 1m 55s

Christine Lewis

48

22.5

13:01:55

212

11:00:00

2h 1m 55s

Sarina Hancock

48

22.5

221

11:00:00

Retired Kerry Charles

Retired

Ret