Winners Announced BVI Swim and Sup the Sound 2015

wild-west-gaming-1
Wild West Gaming Night
April 14, 2015
MArine-MAx-Vacations-donates-10000-to-visar
VISAR Receives $10K Donation from Marine Max Vacations
July 20, 2015

Winners Announced BVI Swim and Sup the Sound 2015

visar-home-2
Register online Swim the Sound and SUP the Sound 2014 saw record number of competitors.  There were 34 stand up paddle boarders and 97 swimmers giving us a grand total of 134 participants plus 1 amazing dog named Billtong who swam in the 2 mile race. Swimmers came from as far as Australia to swim the the race and have said they will be coming in 2015 with a bigger crowd! The date is set for our next race.  Mark your calendars with Sunday May 31,  2015!

SUP

2Mile

3Mile

Finish Number Start Elapsed Name

SUP O/A

SWIM O/A

M

F

U18

Multi

Kayak

M

F

MA

FA

M

F

MA

FA

10:56:37

22

10:27:30

29m 7s

Rodrigo Dos Santos

1

1

10:56:50

28

10:27:30

29m 20s

Lee Donovan

2

2

10:58:14

21

10:27:30

30m 44s

Gareth Thomas

3

3

11:00:40

29

10:27:30

33m 10s

Niall Reid

4

4

11:02:34

23

10:27:30

35m 4s

Matt Crossman

5

5

11:02:38

6

10:27:30

35m 8s

Julia Wakeling

6

1

11:09:08

7

10:27:30

41m 38s

Kim Takeuchi

7

2

11:09:17

9

10:27:30

41m 47s

Vanessa Jorgensen

8

3

11:09:21

1

10:27:30

41m 51s

Christine Joseph

9

4

11:10:52

27

10:27:30

43m 22s

Elton Callwood

10

6

11:10:58

41

10:27:30

43m 28s

Eustatia Giant Paddleboard

11

1

11:13:58

5

10:27:30

46m 28s

Katrina Crumpler

12

5

11:15:50

3

10:27:30

48m 20s

Marianne Cave

13

6

11:17:43

2

10:27:30

50m 13s

Claudia Ferrari

14

7

11:20:51

31

10:27:30

53m 21s

Scott Kirk

15

1

11:28:08

33

10:27:30

1h 0m 38s

John Pettigrew

16

2

11:28:18

51

10:27:30

1h 0m 48s

Theo Jones

17

1

11:28:32

34

10:27:30

1h 1m 2s

Kenton Jones

18

3

11:28:33

10

10:27:30

1h 1m 3s

Holly Branson

19

8

11:30:25

32

10:27:30

1h 2m 55s

Tai Thomas

20

4

11:30:47

4

10:27:30

1h 3m 17s

Dara Smith

21

9

11:55:35

210

11:00:00

55m 35s

Sarah Trott

1

1

11:56:04

224

11:00:00

56m 4s

Clinton Hempel

2

1

11:56:45

203

11:00:00

56m 45s

Cathryn Hempel

3

2

11:57:07

232

11:00:00

57m 7s

Elliot Steer

4

2

11:58:22

201

11:00:00

58m 22s

Alice Sagar

5

3

11:58:43

244

11:00:00

58m 43s

Becca Knight

6

1

11:59:44

251

11:00:00

59m 44s

Jovan Van Heerden

7

1

12:03:20

226

11:00:00

1h 3m 20s

Mihail Adrian Copaceanu

8

3

12:03:59

242

11:00:00

1h 3m 59s

Elizabeth Beson

9

2

12:05:08

241

11:00:00

1h 5m 8s

Kristin Collins

10

3

12:06:03

229

11:00:00

1h 6m 3s

Russel Crumpler

11

4

12:06:07

228

11:00:00

1h 6m 7s

Vaughan van Oudtshoorn

12

5

12:06:12

223

11:00:00

1h 6m 12s

Andrew Seekts

13

6

12:06:41

313

11:00:00

1h 6m 41s

Martin Trott

14

1

12:06:53

243

11:00:00

1h 6m 53s

Sarah Van Name

15

4

12:06:56

233

11:00:00

1h 6m 56s

Roy Southworth

16

7

12:07:18

213

11:00:00

1h 7m 18s

Kerry-Ann Dos Santos

17

4

12:07:52

227

11:00:00

1h 7m 52s

Paul Waldron

18

8

12:08:13

204

11:00:00

1h 8m 13s

Cayley Smit

19

5

12:08:13

321

11:00:00

1h 8m 13s

Kay Reddy

19

1

12:08:34

220

11:00:00

1h 8m 34s

Carol Smithard

21

6

12:08:41

265

11:00:00

1h 8m 41s

Emily Drinkwater

22

7

12:12:42

237

11:00:00

1h 12m 42s

Brendan O'Reilly

23

2

12:15:59

222

11:00:00

1h 15m 59s

Jonathan Oakes

24

3

12:16:46

311

11:00:00

1h 16m 46s

Jacco Bos

25

2

12:18:01

216

11:00:00

1h 18m 1s

Liezl Van Schyf

26

8

12:18:08

235

11:00:00

1h 18m 8s

Cameron Waaler

27

9

12:18:09

262

11:00:00

1h 18m 9s

Lisa Redfern

28

9

12:18:21

302

11:00:00

1h 18m 21s

Brianna Theriault

29

1

12:19:00

207

11:00:00

1h 19m

Jenny Melvor

30

10

12:21:38

301

11:00:00

1h 21m 38s

Claire Besor

31

2

12:24:04

206

11:00:00

1h 24m 4s

Haley White

32

11

12:24:25

217

11:00:00

1h 24m 25s

Tiffany Houston

33

12

12:25:01

208

11:00:00

1h 25m 1s

Ria O'Hagen

34

13

12:25:11

219

11:00:00

1h 25m 11s

Emily Simpson

35

14

12:25:24

214

11:00:00

1h 25m 24s

Aurelie Egangneuve

36

15

12:26:08

264

11:00:00

1h 26m 8s

Jo South

37

16

12:28:52

218

11:00:00

1h 28m 52s

Lissa Eidelman

38

17

12:29:37

234

11:00:00

1h 29m 37s

Simon Fox

39

10

12:34:54

263

11:00:00

1h 34m 54s

Trisha Wilson

40

18

12:34:57

236

11:00:00

1h 34m 57s

Matt Holmes

41

11

12:35:05

231

11:00:00

1h 35m 5s

Adrian Dale

42

12

12:35:34

202

11:00:00

1h 35m 34s

Caroline Child

43

19

12:36:10

205

11:00:00

1h 36m 10s

Deborah Bell

44

20

12:36:21

312

11:00:00

1h 36m 21s

Jeffrey Kirk

45

3

12:39:33

238

11:00:00

1h 39m 33s

Daniel Hawison

46

13

12:40:00

209

11:00:00

1h 40m

Olwyn Smith

47

21

13:01:55

261

11:00:00

2h 1m 55s

Christine Lewis

48

22.5

13:01:55

212

11:00:00

2h 1m 55s

Sarina Hancock

48

22.5

221

11:00:00

Retired Kerry Charles

Retired

Ret